Cheap stay hotels Lincoln City
Lincoln City
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Child’s age:

Lincoln City

Jul 05 - Jul 06 ·
2 guests
From US$ 201 night

Seahorse Oceanfront Lodge Lincoln City

1301 Northwest 21St Street
Check-in:
Guests
2 guests

Adults:

2

Children:

0

Ages of children:

Get the real-time pricing and room options for your dates.

From US$ 201 night
Jul 05 Jul 06
Type: Motel
Check-in: 16:00-21:00
Check-out: 08:00-11:00

Overview

Boasting a casino and a wellness area, Seahorse Oceanfront Lodge Lincoln City hotel is located 8 minutes' walk from the Lincoln City Beach Access. This motel offers a car park on site and an indoor swimming pool.

Location

Guests may find the East Devil's Lake State Park within reach of the hotel, and the art gallery "Lincoln City Cultural Center" is 1.4 km away. Family tourists will enjoy visiting the Regatta Park, which is a 20-minute walk away.

Nearby Attractions

D River Sandy Beach Wayside is 1.8 km from the Seahorse Oceanfront Lodge.

Rooms

This property has 57 rooms appointed with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as self-catering options such as tea and coffee making equipment. The rooms also offer separate bedrooms, along with private bathrooms. Bathrooms include a separate toilet and a shower, and such comforts as a hairdryer and bath sheets. Staying at Seahorse Oceanfront Lodge hotel, guests can enjoy views of the sea.

Dining

This hotel is a short way from the seafood restaurant Maxwell's.

Rooms & Availability

King Studio - Non-View

2 max
Double
33 m² 355 ft²

One Bedroom King Suite Oceanfront with Jetted Tub

2 max
Suite
46 m² 495 ft²

Double Queen Studio Oceanfront

4 max
Double
33 m² 355 ft²

Two Bedroom Oceanfront Suite

6 max
Suite
42 m² 452 ft²

One Bedroom Cottage - Non-View

2 max
Bungalow
46 m² 495 ft²

King Studio Oceanfront

2 max
Double
33 m² 355 ft²

Amenities

Services

  • Housekeeping

Spa & Leisure

  • Indoor swimming pool
  • Beach access
  • Casino
  • Jacuzzi
  • Shallow end

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas
  • Parking
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Pets allowed
  • Security
  • Lift
  • Vending machines
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key access
main photo for tourist attraction block
Tourist attractions in Lincoln City
Tourist attractions in Lincoln City

Local sights

  • 710 m 2329 ft Spring Lake Open Space
  • 590 m 1936 ft Lincoln City Beach Access
  • 1.7 km 1.1 mi Regatta Park
  • 640 m 2100 ft Prehistoric
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi New Life Foursquare Church
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi Little Antique Mall
  • 680 m 2231 ft Abraham Lincoln Memorial Statue
  • 1.1 km 0.7 mi Lincoln City Cultural Center
  • 1 km 0.6 mi Kirtsis Park
  • 1.8 km 1.1 mi D River Beach Wayside

Getting around

  • 2.1 km 1.3 mi Chinook Winds
  • 2.2 km 1.4 mi Casino Loop

Dining options

  • 550 m 1805 ft Subway
  • 430 m 1411 ft Super Oscar's Mexican Food

More accommodations in Lincoln City

Surftides Plaza Rentals Lincoln City Surftides Plaza Rentals Lincoln City Surftides Plaza Rentals Lincoln City
7.7
126 reviews
~ US$ 139 / night
Surftides Plaza Rentals
3.3 km (2.1 mi) from city center
Check Availability
The Sandcastle Beachfront Hotel Lincoln City The Sandcastle Beachfront Hotel Lincoln City The Sandcastle Beachfront Hotel Lincoln City
8.9
1046 reviews
~ US$ 66 / night
The Sandcastle Beachfront Hotel
1.9 km (1.2 mi) from city center
Check Availability